Schmoopy Calcium Levels

03.03.15 – Calcium = 11 (within normal range) (Creatine Kinase high at 416 (range = 10-200)
06.20.16 – Calcium = 10.7 (within normal range)
12.07.16 – Calcium = 11.4 (within normal range)
04.10.17 – Calcium = 12.8 (above high normal)
04.27.17 – Calcium = 15.3 (above high normal) (earlier this week, SubQ fluids, Lasix & diuretic in an effort to get Calcium under control)
04.27.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.41 (above high normal) (IV fluids)
04.28.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.4 (above high normal)
05.01.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.3 (on morning of surgery (prior to surgery)) (within normal range)
05.10.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.43 (above high normal)
05.16.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.88 (above high normal) - This is the highest it has ever been
05.17.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.64 (above high normal) but less than yesterday.

05.18.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.44 (above high normal) but going down.
05.19.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.36 (slightly above high normal)
05.23.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.12 (slightly below normal)
05.29.17 – Ionized Calcium = 1.87 (above high normal)

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Pure Eskie!!

XO
Posted by Picasa

2 comments:

Prinnie and Digby said...

Go Schmoop!

Siku Marie, White Dog said...

Your mom WAS right so we did extend the deadline for the comment-a-thon and this morning made a donation to ERU for $30.00! I won the lamb shank by JUST ONE comment (boy was I sweating out the last 15 minutes)! Thanks for helping to make mom's birthday extra wonderful...your comments made her smile AND helped to save an Eskie. Your support and spreading the word added to the response (and contribution). You are the best!

Canine Chronicle - Westminster 2010 Edition

Canine Chronicle - Westminster 2010 Edition
Page 275